Washington State Department of Corrections Most Wanted Offender Profile

  Sex Offender

NAME: JOE, WILLIAM DEAN
ALIAS: JOE, BILLY
DOC/OCA: 826792
WANTED FOR: DEPARTMENT OF CORRECTIONS WARRANT

Offender JOE, WILLIAM DEAN - DOC #826792

PHOTOS TAKEN: 11/26/01
SEX: MALE
RACE: INDIAN
HEIGHT: 5'08"
WEIGHT: 240
EYES: BROWN
HAIR: BLACK
DATE OF BIRTH: 07/31/1979
PLACE OF BIRTH: BRITISH COLUMBIA
SCARS/MARKS/TATTOOS: N/A
CRIME: FAILURE TO REGISTER
COUNTY: CLALLAM
DATE OF WARRANT: 08/11/04

Notice: Do not try to approach the suspect. If you have any information, please call 1-866-359-1939 or Submit a tip about this Offender.