Skip to main content

Public Information Contacts

Communications Office

Jacque Coe , Communications Director
Susan Biller , Interim Communications Director (425) 754-4939
Rachel Ericson , Deputy Communications Director (360) 725-8212
Rachel Friederich , Communications Consultant (360) 725-8825
Tim Kelly , Electronic Media Producer Specialist (360) 725-8205
Inmate Photos and Basic Information Requests , DOC Correspondence Unit (360) 725-8213
DOC Publications  

Public Information Officers (PIO)

Prison Facilities
Airway Heights Corrections Center – Janet Nelson (509) 244-6845
Cedar Creek Corrections Center – Laura Murphy (360) 359-4103
Clallam Bay Corrections Center – Fay Gingell (360) 963-3246
Coyote Ridge Corrections Center – Ramona Cravens (509) 543-5820
Larch Corrections Center – Susan Yadon (360) 667-3617
Mission Creek Corrections Center for Women – Judith Gerren (360) 277-2404
Monroe Correctional Complex – Kristi Webb (360) 794-2608
Olympic Corrections Center – Darla DePew (360) 374-6181
Stafford Creek Corrections Center – Salina Brown (360) 537-1802
Washington Corrections Center – Yvonne Brumfield (360) 427-4601
Washington Corrections Center for Women – Melissa Johnson (253) 858-4285
Washington State Penitentiary – Rochelle Stephens (509) 524-7716
Community Corrections
Section 1 – Johanna Ross
Asotin, Ferry, Garfield, Lincoln, Okanogan, Pend Oreille, Stevens, Spokane, Whitman Counties
(509) 867-5850
Section 2 – Sara Deveny
Adams, Benton, Chelan, Columbia, Douglas, Franklin, Grant, Kittitas, Klickitat, Yakima Counties
(509) 225-2421
Section 3 – Shawn Ulrich
Grays Harbor, Kitsap, Lewis, Mason, Pacific, Thurston Counties
(360) 748-2541
Section 4 – Holly Rensberger
Pierce County
(253) 680-2707
Section 5 – Yolanda Logan
King County
(206) 516-7709
Section 6 – Patricia Julian
Clallam, Jefferson, Skagit, Snohomish, Whatcom Counties
(425) 513-5238
Section 7 – Jennifer Amren
Clark, Cowlitz, Skamania, Wahkiakum Counties
(360) 571-4368
Indeterminate Sentence Review Board (ISRB)
Robin Riley (360) 407-2415